Your Heart Will Be Broken

šŸ“… Release Date: 26 Mar 2026 ā± Runtime: 2 hr 14 min ⭐ Rating: 6.8
Your Heart Will Be Broken Poster

The Story

High school student Polina is saved from bullying at her new school and makes a deal with the main bully Bars: he must pretend to be her boyfriend and protect her, and she must do everything he says. During this game, the couple develops real feelings, but her family and classmates have reasons to separate the lovers.

Theatrical Release

26 Mar 2026

Go Watch In

Theatres

Available since 31 May 2026

Now Showing in Theatres

This movie is currently available to watch in theatres near you. Experience it on the big screen with stunning visuals and sound.

Your Heart Will Be Broken's Cast

Daniel Vegas
Daniel Vegas

Veronika Zhuravleva
Veronika Zhuravleva

Ivan Trushin
Ivan Trushin

Maksim Saprykin
Maksim Saprykin

Alya Mayer
Alya Mayer

More like this

Srinivasa Mangapuram

Srinivasa Mangapuram

In Theatres | 30 Jul 2026
Romance Drama

Ishqnama

Ishqnama

In Theatres | 24 Jul 2026
Romance Music

ā€˜ISHQNAMA’ True Story of True Lovers NIMMA–NASIMA

Max, Min and Meowzaki

Max, Min and Meowzaki

In Theatres | 24 Jul 2026
Family Romance Comedy

Max and Min are about to break up. They argue endlessly about dividing their possessions, including their cat, Meowzaki,...

Tera Yaar Hoon Main

Tera Yaar Hoon Main

In Theatres | 24 Jul 2026
Action Comedy Drama

Heartstopper Forever

Heartstopper Forever

Netflix | 17 Jul 2026
Romance Drama

Heartstopper Forever (2026) picks up with Nick and Charlie several years after their initial meeting, as they navigate t...

O Little Christmas Market

O Little Christmas Market

In Theatres | 11 Jul 2026
Comedy Romance

An artist's fights to saves her town's beloved Christmas market from a developer but a budding romance with the architec...

Love Oh Love

Love Oh Love

In Theatres | 10 Jul 2026
Romance Comedy

A couple is in love. One partner's excessive spending pushes the other into debt. When the burdened partner decides to s...

Lenin

Lenin

In Theatres | 10 Jul 2026
Action Drama Romance

Young, urban-raised Lenin's peaceful romance with Bharathi inadvertently sparks a violent, large-scale village conflict.

Your Heart Will Be Broken FAQ

Where can I watch Your Heart Will Be Broken?

Your Heart Will Be Broken is currently tracked as a theatrical title.

What is the release date of Your Heart Will Be Broken?

26 Mar 2026

What is Your Heart Will Be Broken about?

High school student Polina is saved from bullying at her new school and makes a deal with the main bully Bars: he must pretend to be her boyfriend and protect her, and she must do everything he says. During this game, the couple develops re...